rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Boys Varsity Skiing vs. Meet @ Wild Mountain 4:45 pm | Saint Francis High School Dec 18 Girls Varsity Skiing vs. Meet @ Wild Mountain 4:45 pm | Saint Francis High School Dec 18 Girls Junior Varsity Hockey vs. Cloquet High School Cloquet 5:00 pm | East Bethel Ice Arena Dec 18 Boys

Saints Gymnastics Keeps up the Momentum with a Win Against the Wildcats

The Saints hosted the Chisago Lakes Wildcats on Tuesday in their first home meet of the season.  Coming off of a win last week against Rogers, the Saints were hopeful to keep the early season momentum going and didn’t disappoint.  The Varsity Saints played to a packed gym and chalked up the win against the

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Boys Freshman Basketball at Stillwater Stillwater 4:00 pm   Dec 11 Girls Junior Varsity Hockey at Cambridge-Isanti Cambridge-Isanti 5:15 pm | Isanti Ice Arena Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Hockey vs. Minneapolis Coop Minneapolis Coop 5:15 pm | East Bethel Ice Arena Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Stillwater Stillwater 5:30 pm

Lady Saints Start Season with a Win Against Rogers

The Varsity Saints Gymnastics team took to the floor on Thursday and started off the new season with a BIG win against the Roger’s Royals.  The final team score was 136.975 for the Saints vs. 134.95 for the Royals.  The Saints looked strong and clean which led them to take four out of five of

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Andover High School Andover 5:30 pm | Saint Francis High School Dec 03 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Andover High School Andover 5:45 pm | Saint Francis High School Dec 03 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Andover High School Andover 7:15 pm | Saint Francis High School Dec 04 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Girls Junior Varsity Hockey at Buffalo High School Buffalo 5:15 pm | Buffalo High School Nov 27 Boys Junior Varsity Hockey vs. North Branch North Branch 5:15 pm | East Bethel Ice Arena Nov 27 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Centennial High School Centennial 5:45 pm | Saint Francis High School Nov 27

Congratulations to Hunter Dustman

Hunter Dustman was selected to the Kare 11 All-Metro team on Friday.  Hunter was one of only 3 Juniors selected to the team. https://www.kare11.com/article/sports/kare-11-all-metro-offensive-team-2018/89-614168937

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 20 Girls Junior Varsity Hockey at Chisago Lakes High School Chisago Lakes 5:00 pm | Chisago Lakes Arena Nov 20 Girls Varsity Hockey at Chisago Lakes High School Chisago Lakes 7:00 pm | Chisago Lakes Arena

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 15 Girls Junior Varsity Hockey at Elk River Elk River 5:00 pm | Elk River Ice Arena Nov 15 Girls Varsity Hockey at Elk River Elk River 7:00 pm | Elk River Ice Arena Nov 17 Girls Junior Varsity Hockey at Duluth Marshall Duluth Marshall 11:30 am   Nov 17 Girls Varsity Hockey at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 08 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Tbd TBD TBA   Nov 08 Boys Varsity Football at Tbd TBD TBA   Nov 08 Girls Junior Varsity Hockey vs. Minneapolis Coop Minneapolis Coop 5:00 pm | East Bethel Ice Arena Nov 08 Girls Varsity Hockey vs. Minneapolis Coop Minneapolis Coop 7:00 pm | East Bethel Ice Arena